FacebookTwitterYouTube
Bari 10-13 October 2019
International Exhibition
of Machinery, Plants and Technologies for Agricultural Production

Program

Select

Print

Thursday October 12, 2017

10:00 am
New Pavilion (Eastern entry side)

Agrilevante 2017 inaugural ceremony

10:00 am
M.i.A. Salon, Pavilion 20

Workshop “Vineyard Branch Pruning”

L'Informatore Agrario

10:30 am
Puglia Region Hall, Pavilion 20

FederUnacoma conference “Disintegration, Fires, Drought, Emergency and Strategies”

Program

12:00 pm
Hall 4, Congress Center

Press Conference presentation of Project "Milk 4.0: Instructions for the future"

Slow Food/Led by Murge

Program

12:00 pm
M.i.A, Hall, Pavilion 20

Press Conference presentation “You Are the Most Beautiful”

1° National table olive festival (October 20/22 - Cerignola, FG)

12:00 pm
Stand A/9, New Pavilion

Press Conference presentation new range of Same open field

Invite

2:00 pm
M.i.A, Hall, Pavilion 20

Workshop “Innovative Agro-techniques for Table Grape Income”

L'Informatore Agrario

2:30 pm
Nova Agricoltura Innovation Tunnel, Stand C, Pavilion 19

"Super-intensive Olive Cultivation, Lines of Italian Research"

nova AGRICOLTURA

Program

Registration

2:30 pm
Sala 7, Centro Congressi

Conferenza stampa “Fendt stabilisce un nuovo record di pressatura”

Agco/Fendt

3:00 pm
Puglia Region Hall, Pavilion 20

Meeting “Role of Bioenergy in Transition to Low Carbon Economy: UP RUNNING Project”

Itabia

Program

3:00 pm
Hall 2, Congress Center

New Holland Dealer Meeting

Invitation only event

3:00 pm
Hall 1, Congress Center

Seminario "Cantieri forestali e sicurezza in bosco: realtà e prospettive”

Università di Bari

Invite

3:30 pm
Hall 8, Congress Center

Conference “Hard Grain: Instruments for Protecting Income”

L'Informatore Agrario

4:00 pm
ARPTRA Area, Gallery 13

Meeting “Does Waste Water Pollute the Fields?”

With Gaetano Alessandro Vivaldi from the University of Bari

Program

4:30 pm
Hall 1, Congress Center

Meeting University Bari on Safety in Forestry Work

4:30 pm
Conference Hall, Stand FederUnacoma/Unacma, Pavilion 18

Workshop "New Type-Approval in Mother Regulation -- Study of New Features for Applications and Compatibility"

FederUnacoma

Invite

5:00 pm
M.i.A, Hall, Pavilion 20

Workshop “Management of Non-Agricultural Greenery with Biological Method”

Biohabitat Foundation/Studio Tecnico EuD Engineering


Friday October 13, 2017

9:00 am
Hall 8, Congress Center

Workshop “Precision Postharvest Handling. Technology Information To Apply to Postharvest Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Products”

AIIA

Program

9:00 am
Hall 2, Congress Center

Presentation of Training Course of Biogas for Public Officials, Parte 1 - ISAAC Project

Legambiente

9:30 am
Nova Agricoltura Innovation Tunnel, Stand C, Pavilion 19

Meeting "Vines and Climate Change. Techniques to Counter Global Warming Effects”

nova AGRICOLTURA

Program

Registration

10:00 am
M.i.A, Hall, Pavilion 20

Workshop “Innovative Agro-techniques for Table Grape Income”

L'Informatore Agrario

10:00 am
Hall 5, Congress Center

Meeting “Regional Operations Groups on Bioenergy in Puglia”

Itabia

Program

10:30 am
Hall 1, Congress Center

FederUnacoma conference "Agriculture Economy and Political Stability: A Challenge for Africa and the Mediterranean”

Program

10:30 am
M.i.A, Hall, Pavilion 20

Workshop “Agro-Industry Enterprises in Italy: Profiles of Risks of Environmental Crimes”

Biohabitat Foundation/Studio Tecnico EuD Engineering

10:45 am
Hall 2, Congress Center

Training Course on Biogas for Public Officials - Part 1

Sponsored by ISAAC/Chimica verde Bionet

Program

11:00 am
Puglia Region conference center, Pavilion 20

Conference “PEI: Role of Innovation for Developing Puglia Excellent Supply Chains”

Program

11:30 am
ARPTRA Area, Gallery 13

Meeting “Is Sharp Extravirgin Olive Oil not Good?”

With Maria Lisa Clodoveo from the University of Bari

Program

2:00 pm
M.i.A, Hall, Pavilion 20

Workshop “Vineyard Branch Pruning”

L'Informatore Agrario

2:30 pm
Conference Hall Stand FederUnacoma-UNACMA, Pavilion 18

Round Table on Biodiversity and Precision Farming

FederUnacoma/Unacma

2:30 pm
Nova Agricoltura Innovation Tunnel, Stand C, Pavilion19

Grano duro, l’evoluzione 4.0

nova AGRICOLTURA

Program

Registration

2:30 pm
Hall 5, Congress Center

Meeting “Capraia Smart Island: a Laboratory for Circular Economy”

Itabia

Program

2:30 pm
Hall 6, Congress Center

Conference "Use of Drones in Precision Agriculture"

Mirumir/University of Bari

Program

2:45 pm
Puglia Region Hall, Pavilion 20

Meeting “Prospects of Biogas and Biomethene in Puglia: Raw Materials, Technologies, Investments”

Itabia

Program

3:00 pm
Hall 1, Congress Center

Incontro "Vivaismo viticolo pugliese, innovazione al servizio delle qualità genetico-sanitarie delle piante"

Consorzio Vivaisti Viticoli Pugliesi

Program

3:00 pm
Hall 2, Congress Center

Convegno "Aggiornamenti tecnici nella coltivazione di albicocco, nettarine, pesco e ciliegio"

Vivai Fortunato

Invite

3:30 pm
ARPTRA Area, Gallery 13

Meeting “Glyphosate: A Never Ending Clash?”

With Donatello Sandroni, journalist and science reporter

Program

4:00 pm
Hall 7, Congress Center

Conferenza "Market Opportunities in Ethiopia and East African countries”

ICE Addis Abeba

4:30 pm
Conference Hall, Stand FederUnacoma/UNACMA, Pavilion 18

UNACMA Press conference

Program

4:30 pm
Pad 18 Stand C/4

Convegno "I nuovi vitigni Uniud/Iga/Vcr da vino e da tavola"

Vivai Cooperativi Rauscedo

5:00 pm
ARPTRA Area, Gallery 13

Meeting “OEM: Ignorence is Guilty, Disinformation Moreso”

With Roberto Defez Biosciences and Bioresources Institute, CNR Naples

Program

5:00 pm
Conference Hall Stand FederUnacoma/UNACMA, Pavilion 18

Tavola Rotonda "Agricoltura innovativa e formazione: sfide e opportunità per gli istituti ad indirizzo agrario"

MIUR

Program


Saturday October 14, 2017

9:00 am
M.i.A, Hall, Pavilion 20

Training Course on Biogas for Public Officials - Part 2

Sponsored by ISAAC/Chimica verde Bionet

Program

10:00 am
M.i.A, Hall, Pavilion 20

Agriumbria 2018 Press conference

Invite

10:00 am
Puglia Region Hall, Pavilion 20

Conference “Hydrogeological Disintegration. Land Defense Policies for Puglia Region and Intervention Strategies”

Biohabitat Foundation/Studio Tecnico EuD Engineering

10:00 am
Hall 5, Congress Center

Meeting “Possibility of Facilitated Investments in Technologies and Raising Value of Biomass Residues in Agricultural and Agro-Industry Sectors”

University of Bari/ITABIA

Program

11:30 am
ARPTRA Area, Gallery 13

Meeting “Pasta Between Alarm and Reality”

With Pasquale De Vita from CREA - Cereal Grains Research Center Foggia -- and Giovanni Marcone from GRANORO pasta producer

Program

11:30 am
M.i.A. Hall, Pavilion 20

Workshop “Agro-Food Supply Chain and Multinationals”

Biohabitat Foundation/Studio Tecnico EuD Engineering

2:30 pm
Hall 6, Congress Center

Conference "Costs and Benefits in Use of Drones"

Mirumir/University of Bari

Program

2:30 pm
Convention Hall Stand FederUnacoma/UNACMA, Pavilion 18

Conference "Safety in Agricultural Work"

Ancors

3:00 pm
Hall 5, Congress Center

Meeting “Low Agricultural Environmental Impact: Results of AgriCare”

Itabia

Program

3:30 pm
ARPTRA Area, Galley 13

Meeting “The Fastidious Xylella Cast”

with Giovanni Martelli and Francesco Porcelli from University of Bari

Program

4:00 pm
Hall 5, Congress Center

Meeting “Improving Energy Use for Woody Crops Pruning: Sustainable Supply Chains and Innovative Mechanization”

Itabia

Program

5:00 pm
ARPTRA Area, Gallery 13

Meeting “Insects on the Menu in Near Future”

With Francesco Porcelli from University of Bari

Program

5:00 pm
Conference Hall Stand FederUnacoma/UNACMA, Pavilion 18

Confcommercio/Format Presentation of Research Data on Agricultural Mechanization

5:30 pm
Conference Hall Stand FederUnacoma/UNACMA, Pavilion 18

Meeting UNACMA with agricultural machinery retailers


Sunday October 15, 2017

11:00 am
ARPTRA Area, Gallery 13

Meeting “The Garden of Eden. Magicians, Soothsayers and Scientists in Natural Agriculture”

With Giovanni Saltini, writer and historian of agriculture

Program